Evening Primrose (Oenothera biennis L.) used to grow across the North American continent and from there came to Europe. It can now be found growing all over the world in temperate climates. The plant is also known as common evening-primrose, evening star, sun drop.
Evening Primrose has exceptional properties that are highly valued by pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries. The plant is said to promote healthy skin, beautiful hair, and strong nails. Evening Primrose Seeds Powder has powdery consistency, brown colour and distinctive smell of evening primrose plant.
How To Use Evening Primrose Seeds Powder Health Embassy
You can add Evening Primrose Seeds Powder to your smoothie, oatmeal or simply sprinkle your dish. It can be incorporated in any of your daily meals.
To 3 tbsp of Evening Primrose Seeds Powder add cold water to get a watery substance. Start warming it over low heat and bring it to boil. Heat until you get mush. Put aside to cool down and then apply on your face for 15 minutes, rinse with warm water.
To perform body/face scrub, you need basis eg. oil (evening primrose oil or other unrefined oil), honey or natural yoghurt. Mix 2 tbsp of Evening Primrose Seeds Powder with small amount of your base product, to receive cream consistency, then use as a scrub.
This product description is for informational purposes only.
It does not replace the consultation with a doctor and cannot be used as a medication or be a part of therapy. All decisions on this matter should be consulted with your doctor.