Small Flowering Willow (Epilobium parviflorum) plant comes from Central and Eastern Europe. It is also commonly known as the hoary willowherb or smallflower hairy willowherb. The herb is a wild-growing perennial with characteristic pink flowers. The herbal raw material of the Small Flowering Willow Herb is the whole herb of the flowering plant.
This herb is used for the production of cosmetics for acne and seborrheic skin, such as face creams, tonics and hair rinses.
How To Use Small Flowering Willow Herb Health Embassy
1-2 tsp of Small Flowering Willow Herb pour 200ml of boiling water. Leave to infuse covered for 10-15 minutes, then strain the infusion.
You can also use the Small Flowering Willow Herb infusion for rinsing greasy hair and for bathing.
50g of Small Flowering Willow Herb pour 200 ml of boiling water. Leave to infuse covered for 15 minutes. Strain. Wash the face and cleavage with a chilled brew.
This product description is for informational purposes only.
It does not replace the consultation with a doctor and cannot be used as a medication or be a part of therapy. All decisions on this matter should be consulted with your doctor.