Fuller’s Teasel (Dipsacus fullonum L.)is native to Eurasia and North Africa and is also known as wild teasel. It has prickly leaves and stems, and pinkish or purplish flowers. Fuller’s Teasel plant was originally grown to be used in the wool industry. It has also been grown as an ornamental plant. Due to its unusual appearance, it is used for flower compositions in gardens and in dried form for bouquets. Fuller's Teasel Herb is widely used in skin cosmetics.
How To Use Fuller's Teasel Herb Health Embassy
1-2 tsp of Fuller's Teasel Herb pour with 200 ml of warm boiled water. Steep for 10-15 minutes, then strain the infusion. You can add some sweetener to taste.
100g of Fuller's Teasel Herb pour with 600g of alcohol 40%. Macerate for 2 weeks, then filter it through the gauze.
Take 50g of Fuller's Teasel Herb and pour with 500ml of boiling water. Steep it for 30 minutes, then strain and use.
This product description is for informational purposes only.
It does not replace the consultation with a doctor and cannot be used as a medication or be a part of therapy. All decisions on this matter should be consulted with your doctor.